Welcome to our Website!

The Brockville and Area Music and Performing Arts Hall of Fame has been honouring local artists and their contribution to local entertainment since 2006.

Each year, near the end of March, we gather at the Brockville Arts Centre to recognize new members and welcome them into the Hall of Fame in the following categories: Teacher, Musician, Actor/Actress/Performer, Professional, Production/Behind the Scenes and Band/Performing Group. We also honour posthumously individuals who are no longer with us, but who significantly  contributed to the arts in Brockville and area.

Download a Nomination Form here!

You can nominate people in the following categories:

  • Teacher
  • Musician
  • Actor/Performer
  • Professional
  • Behind the Scenes/Production
  • Band/Performing Group
  • Deceased

Past Inductees 

Here is an alphabetical list of past inductees with their year of induction

Howard Alexander - 2006  

Ed & Betty Alexander - 2007

Marjorie Alexander - 2008

Bruce Alexander - 2012

Brockville Police Chorus -- 2018

Lynn Barkley - 2014

Lance Besharah - 2010

Marianne Bimm - 2014

Dr. Denise Bowes - 2011

Brockville Concert Band - 2009

Brockville Pipes & Drums - 2010

Angelo Brunet - 2017

Ed Bush - 2019

Rod Carley -- 2018

Dr. J. L. (Jack) Carroll - 2013

Raul Cirne Sr. - 2007

Gary & Mickey Code - 2012

Donna and Dave Cody -- 2018

Mary Comstock - 2009

Chris Coyea - 2009

Richard Crotty - 2008

Curtis Country - 2016

Jennifer Deligiannis - 2015

Eithne Dunbar - 2015

Deborah Dunleavy - 2008

Eddy & The Stingrays - 2013

George Elliot - 2008

Rolly Evans - 2019

Dr. Heather Eyerly - 2016

The Fabulous Bel-Airs - 2014

Sheila Fawcett - 2017

Harry Ferguson - 2012

Ed Flanigan - 2008

Alex Fleuriau-Chateau - 2019

Reg Francis - 2019

Peter & Marie Galvin - 2006

Malcolm Gillis -- 2018

Joy Goodfellow - 2011

The Graduates - 2007

Pauline Grant - 2015

Margot Green - 2013

H&S Express - 2015

Fred Harper - 2016

Mary Hart - 2009

Matt Hayes - 2011

Michael Healey - 2017

Healy & Orr - 2017

Harold Hess - 2014

Walter Hofmann - 2010

Bob Hudson - 2016

Nora Johnston - 2015

Norm Kearney - 2015

Bruce Ker - 2006

Bruce Ker Trio - 2011

Anne Landon - 2007

Ken Larocque - 2008

Lisa Leroux - 2016

Brenda Lewis - 2019

Peter Lynch - 2013

Ann MacDonald - 2012

Art Mallet - 2017

Pat Marshall - 2007

Donna Matheson - 2013

Irma McCann - 2015

Dave Muir - 2010

Terry O'Reilly - 2016

Stan Pearce - 2015

Dr. Frank Phillips - 2007

Ross Phillips -- 2018

Brian Porter - 2015

Calvin Prescott - 2012

Jeff Reusing -- 2018

Judy Quick - 2006

Sandy Runciman Orchestra - 2015

Bob Snelgrove - 2006

Roger Tripp - 2010

Cally Tripp - 2012

Mike & Charyl Trussell - 2011

Bill Tufford - 2009

Loretta U'Ren Kivinen - 2013

Barry Whiteland - 2010

Moxie Whitney - 2011

Nancy Wickwire-Fraser - 2017

Tom Wilson - 2006

Sandy Wilson - 2009

Matt Wilson - 2014

Art Wood - 2014





Important information for 2019

NOMINATION FORMS DUE

February 15, 2019

Date of Ceremony: 

Thursday April 18, 2019

Location:

Brockville Arts Centre

Red Carpet Event begins at 6:30 p.m.

Come early to check out the Silent Auction Items!


Contact Us